Elected Officers 2023 – 2024
President | Diane Benson |
Co-Presidents Elect | Constance Dickinson, Ann Ringia |
Membership Vice President | Pam Ehrhart |
Program Co-Vice Presidents | Karen Jania, Lois Stenger |
Dues Treasurer | Marti Ream |
Finance Treasurer | La Verne Higgins |
Recording Secretary | Bia Hamed |
Past Co-Presidents | Constance Dickinson, Ann Ringia |
Nomination Committee Chair |
Kathleen Kubis |
Appointed Directors & Chairs 2023 – 2024
AAUW Funds Director | Polly Pan |
2023 Book Sale Co-Chairs 2024 Book Sale Co-Chairs |
Jenny Day, Pam Ehrhart Pam Ehrhart and Sheryl Kurze |
College/Univ Liaison | Lisa Comben |
Communications/ IG Calendar | Susan Pritts |
Historian | Ann Ringia |
NCCWSL Director | Ginny Maturen |
STEM Initiatives Co-Directors | Marcella Haghgooie, Amy Seetoo |
Bylaws & Policies Director | Mary Mostaghim |
Public Policy Co-Chairs | Marina Brown, Fran Lyman |
Appointed Chairs & Committees 2023 – 2024, Non-voting
Corresponding Secretary | Jenny Hannibal |
Social Co-Chairs | Marcella Haghgooie, Kathleen Kubis |
Hospitality Name Tags Committee | Deborah Dawson, Chair |
NOMINATION COMMITTEE Elected for Two Years (2022 – 2024) Elected for Two Years (2023 – 2025) Appointed One Year (2023 – 2024) |
NOMINATION COMMITTEE Karen Jania, Kathleen Kubis Pat Drabant, Karen Fox Julia Heck, Ann Ringia, Ulla Roth |
Publicity – Ann Arbor Observer | Mindy Brummet |
Publicity – Book Sorting and Sale | Pamela Ehrhart |
Website and Social Media Coordinator | Kim Clark |
Email List Support | Diane Benson |
Online Directory Updates | Kim Clark |
Parliamentarian | Betty Bishop |
Print Directory Team | Mary Mostaghim, Margaret Ringia Hart, editors Diane Benson, Jennifer Day, Polly Pan, Ann Ringia |
Voicemail (Grasshopper 844-973-6287) | Pam Ehrhart |
AAUW 5 -Star Program Coordinator | TBD |
Zoom Coordinator for Board & Program Meetings | Karen Jania |
Diversity Co-Chairs | La Verne Higgins, Amy Seetoo |
Connections Newsletter Team | Susan Pritts, Amy Seetoo, Pat Drabant |